Thursday, February 3, 2011

Quiz

Quiz

1- Which is the biggest country of the world ?
a) Russia
b) Canada
c) United States
d) China

2- Which is the largest ocean of the world ?
a) Pacific Ocean
b) Atlantic Ocean
c) Indic Ocean
d) Artic Ocean

3- Which is the biggest planet of the Solar System ?
a) Jupiter
b) Saturn
c) Earth
d) Uranus

4- Which is the highest mountain in the world ?

a) Mount Everest
b) Teide
c) Fujiyama
d) Pirineos

5- Which is the largest forest of the world ?
a) Amazon Forest
b) Mexico Forest
c) Sherwood Forest
d) Britanic Forest

6- Which is the biggest animal of the world ?
a) Blue Whale
b) White Shark
c) Frog Fish
d) Dragon Fish

7- Which is the longest river of the world ?
a) Nile
b) Amazon
c) Chang Jhiang
d) Mississippi-Missouri

8- Which is the richest man of the world ?
a) Bill Gates
b) Carlos Slim Helu
c) Harrison Ford
d) James Cameron

9- Which is the biggest city of the world ?
a) Tokyo
b) New York
c) Moscow
d) Mexico city

10- Which is the most
populated city of the world ?
a) Tokyo
b) Moscow
c) New York
d) Mexico

5 comments:

  1. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  2. 1.a
    2.a
    3.b
    4.a
    5.a
    6.a
    7.b
    8.a
    9.c
    10.c

    You're very bad friends with sara and me for don't say the answer!! Bad friends!

    ReplyDelete
  3. 6/10 :D
    We are bad friends but we love you so much! <3

    ReplyDelete

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.